Untitled

Help us Remain Free
Donate a few $'s

    Visit Sandy's World

    Owner's Message

    Guestbook

    Contact Us

    How To Listen

    Privacy Policy


CSCDRA VOLKSBASH

9-24-05

  Interview with John Jones

9-24-05

  VOLKS BASH file 1

9-24-05

  VOLKS BASH file 2

Rock Island Grand Prix

Sept. 2005

  Rock Island file 1

Sept. 2005

  Rock Island file 2

Sept. 2005

  Rock Island file 3

Sept. 2005

  Rock Island file 4

ARCHIVED RACES

7-14-05

  SPRINTWEEK - North Vernon, Indiana

7-14-05

  SPRINTWEEK - North Vernon, Indiana

7-14-05

  SPRINTWEEK - North Vernon, Indiana

7-15-05

  SPRINTWEEK - Bloomington Raceway

7-15-05

  SPRINTWEEK - Bloomington Raceway

7-15-05

  SPRINTWEEK - Bloomington Raceway

7-17-05

  SPRINTWEEK - North Vernon, Indiana

7-17-05

  SPRINTWEEK - North Vernon, Indiana

7-17-05

  SPRINTWEEK - North Vernon, Indiana

7-19-05

  SPRINTWEEK - Lincoln Park

7-19-05

  SPRINTWEEK - Lincoln Park

7-20-05

  SPRINTWEEK - Gas City Speedway

7-20-05

  SPRINTWEEK - Gas City Speedway

7-21-05

  SPRINTWEEK - Lawrenceburg

7-21-05

  SPRINTWEEK - Lawrenceburg

7-22-05

  SPRINTWEEK - Terre Haute

7-22-05

  SPRINTWEEK - Terre Haute

8-12-05

  Bloomington Speedway #1

8-12-05

  Bloomington Speedway #2

8-18-05

  Lawrenceburg Races-File #1

8-18-05

  Lawrenceburg Races-File #1

8-19-05

  Gas City-File #1

8-19-05

  Gas City-File #2

8-21-05

  Terre Haute-File #1

8-21-05

  Terre Haute-File #2

8-21-05

  Terre Haute-File #3

8-21-05

  Terre Haute-File #4

ELLIOT BRAND CLASH

4-15-05

  Heat #1

4-15-05

  Heat #2

4-15-05

  Heat #3

4-15-05

  Heat #4

4-15-05

  Heat #5

4-15-05

  B-FEATURE Part I

4-15-05

  B-FEATURE Part II

4-15-05

  MAIN RACE

FIREMAN FREEDOM 50 - Kokomo Raceway

9-11-05

  Hot Dog Qualifiers

9-11-05

  Heat Races

9-11-05

  B Main Race

9-11-05

  A Main Race

ARCHIVED FEATURES

NOBLESVILLE JAZZ SQAURED FESTIVAL

6-3-05

  The Naptown Strutters - 1st Set

6-3-05

  The Naptown Strutters - 2nd Set

6-3-05

  The Naptown Strutters - 3rd Set

6-17-05

  Cathy Morris - 1st Set

6-17-05

  Cathy Morris - 2nd Set

6-17-05

  Cathy Morris - 3rd Set

7-1-05

  Charlie Smith Project - 1st Set

7-1-05

  Charlie Smith Project - 2nd Set

7-1-05

  Charlie Smith Project - 3rd Set

8-19-05

  Dave Bennett - 1st Set

8-19-05

  Dave Bennett - 2nd Set

8-19-05

  Dave Bennett - 3rd Set



2005 FOOTBALL SEASON

AUGUST 19, 2005

  AVON vs. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  CARMEL vs. CATHEDRAL

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  NOBLESVILLE vs. HOWE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  WESTFIELD vs. HARRISON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  ZIONSVILLE vs. LAFAYETTE JEFF.

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  NEW PALESTINE vs. WHITELAND

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

AUGUST 26, 2005

  AVON vs. WESTFIELD

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  NOBLESVILLE vs. BROWNSBURG

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  CARMEL vs. HAMILTON HEIGHTS

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

SEPTEMBER 2, 2005

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN vs. BROWNSBURG

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  CARMEL vs. CENTER GROVE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  HAMILTON HEIGHTS vs. MACONAQUAH

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  MCCUTCHEON vs. Pendleton Heights

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  NOBLESVILLE vs. ZIONSVILLE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  WESTFIELD vs. ANDERSON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

SEPTEMBER 9, 2005

  AVON vs. BROAD RIPPLE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  BROWNSBURG vs. WESTFIELD

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN vs. ZIONSVILLE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  MCCUTCHEON vs. HARRISON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  NOBLESVILLE vs. LAFAYETTE JEFF

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  CARMEL vs. NORTH CENTRAL

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

SEPTEMBER 16, 2005

  AVON vs. BROWNSBURG

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  CARMEL vs. LAWRENCE NORTH

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  HAMILTON HEIGHTS vs. EASTERN

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN vs. LAFAYETTE JEFF.

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  MCCUTCHEON vs. NOBLESVILLE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  NEW PALESTINE VS. RUSHVILLE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

SEPTEMBER 23, 2005

  HAMILTON HEIGHTS vs. TAYLOR

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN vs. WESTFIELD

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  CARMEL vs. WARREN CENTRAL

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  MCCUTCHEON vs. SOUTH BEND RILEY

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  ZIONSVILLE vs. HARRISON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  NOBLESVILLE vs. AVON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

SEPTEMBER 30, 2005

  AVON vs. LAFAYETTE JEFF

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  CARMEL vs. TERRE HAUTE NORTH

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  HAMILTON HEIGHTS vs. NORTHWESTERN

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN vs. NOBLESVILLE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  MCCUTCHEON vs. WESTFIELD

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  NEW PALESTINE vs. SHELBYVILLE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  ZIONSVILLE vs. EVANS BOSSE (OCT. 1)

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

OCTOBER 7, 2005

  AVON vs. MCCUTCHEON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  BROWNSBURG vs. ZIONSVILLE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  HAMILTON HEIGHTS vs. WESTERN

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN vs. HARRISON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  NOBLESVILLE vs. WESTFIELD

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  CARMEL AT BEN DAVIS

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  NEW PALESTINE vs. GREENFIELD CENTRAL

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

OCTOBER 14, 2005

  AVON vs. ZIONSVILLE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN vs. MCCUTCHEON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  BROWNSBURG vs. PLAINFIELD

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  HAMILTON HEIGHTS vs. PERU

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  NOBLESVILLE vs. HARRISON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  WESTFIELD vs. LAFAYETTE JEFF

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  CARMEL vs. TERRE HAUTE SOUTH

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  NEW PALESTINE vs. MOUNT VERNON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF



2005 BOYS SOCCER SEASON

SEPTEMBER 3, 2005 - MILLER INVITATIONAL

  NOBLESVILLE VS. LAFAYETTE Jeff

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

SEPTEMBER 6, 2005

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN VS. ZIONSVILLE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  WESTFIELD VS. BROWNSBURG

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

SEPTEMBER 13, 2005

  NOBLESVILLE VS. MCCUCHTEON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

SEPTEMBER 20, 2005

  WESTFIELD VS. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

SEPTEMBER 27, 2005

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN VS. NOBLESVILLE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

SEPTEMBER 29, 2005

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN VS. CARMEL

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  HAMILTON HEIGHTS VS. WESTFIELD

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

OCTOBER 4, 2005

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN VS. HARRISON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  NOBLESVILLE VS. WESTFIELD

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

OCTOBER 10-15, 2005

  SECTIONALS AT NOBLESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF



2005 GIRLS SOCCER SEASON

SEPTEMBER 3, 2005 - MILLER INVITATIONAL

  NOBLESVILLE VS. NEW PALESTINE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

SEPTEMBER 12, 2005

  WESTFIELD VS. HAMILTON HEIGHTS

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

SEPTEMBER 14, 2005

  WESTFIELD VS. ZIONSVILLE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

SEPTEMBER 21, 2005

  NOBLESVILLE VS. AVON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN VS. WESTFIELD

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

SEPTEMBER 28, 2005

  NOBLESVILLE VS. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

  WESTFIELD VS. MCCUTCHEON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

OCTOBER 3, 2005

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN VS. MCCUTCHEON

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

OCTOBER 5, 2005

  WESTFIELD VS. NOBLESVILLE

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF

OCTOBER 10-15, 2005

  SECTIONALS AT HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN HIGH SCHOOL

  FIRST HALF

  SECOND HALF



2005 VOLLEYBALL SEASON

AUGUST 30, 2005

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN VS. ANDERSON HIGHLAND

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

SEPTEMBER 8, 2005

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN VS. ZIONSVILLE

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

GAME 4

SEPTEMBER 12, 2005

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN VS. PENDLETON HEIGHTS

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

GAME 4

SEPTEMBER 20, 2005

  WESTFIELD VS HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

Game 4

SEPTEMBER 21, 2005

  NOBLESVILLE VS. CARMEL (Junior Varsity)

GAME 1

GAME 2

  NOBLESVILLE VS. CARMEL (Varsity)

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

SEPTEMBER 29, 2005

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN VS. NOBLESVILLE

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

OCTOBER 4, 2005

  WESTFIELD VS. HAMILTON HEIGHTS

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

OCTOBER 6, 2005

  NOBLESVILLE VS. WESTFIELD

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN VS. HARRISON

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

OCTOBER 20, 2005

  SECTIONALS AT NOBLESVILLE HIGH

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

  

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

  

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

  

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

  

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

  

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3

  

GAME 1

GAME 2

GAME 3



BASEBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

1st Half

2nd Half

HELP

  Broadcast Sponsorship Needed

Contact Monks Media For Info

Tel:
317-776-4127




BASEBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

1st Half

2nd Half

4/29

  @ Westfield

Listen

Listen

HELP

  Broadcast Sponsorship Needed

Contact Monks Media For Info

Tel:
317-776-4127




GIRLS BROADCAST SCHEDULE

1st Half

2nd Half

1/4

  Lawrence North

LISTEN

LISTEN

1/11

  Chatard

LISTEN

LISTEN

1/14

  Terre Haute North

LISTEN

LISTEN

1/28

  Ben Davis

LISTEN

LISTEN

2/08

  Westfield (Sectional)

LISTEN

LISTEN

2/11

  North Central (Sectional)

LISTEN

LISTEN

BOYS BROADCAST SCHEDULE

1st Half

2nd Half

1/8

  Broad Ripple (JV)

LISTEN

LISTEN

1/8

  Broad Ripple (Varsity)

LISTEN

LISTEN

1/15

  Kokomo (JV)

LISTEN

LISTEN

1/15

  Kokomo (Varsity)

LISTEN

LISTEN

1/21

  Terre Haute South (JV)

LISTEN

LISTEN

1/21

  Terre Haute South (Varsity)

LISTEN

LISTEN

1/29

  Ben Davis (JV)

LISTEN

LISTEN

1/29

  Ben Davis (Varsity)

LISTEN

LISTEN

2/5

  Zionsville (JV)

LISTEN

LISTEN

2/5

  Zionsville (Varsity)

LISTEN

LISTEN

2/12

  South Bend Adams (JV)

LISTEN

LISTEN

2/12

  South Bend Adams (Varsity)

LISTEN

LISTEN

2/15

  Warren Central (JV)

LISTEN

LISTEN

2/15

  Warren Central (Varsity)

LISTEN

LISTEN

2/25

  Brebeuf (JV)

LISTEN

LISTEN

2/25

  Brebeuf (Varsity)

LISTEN

LISTEN

3/01

  Hamilton Southeastern (Sectional)

LISTEN

LISTEN

3/04

  Westfield (Sectional)

LISTEN

LISTEN

3/07

  North Central (Sectional)

LISTEN

LISTEN




BASEBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

1st Half

2nd Half

5/23

  VS Zionsville

Listen

Listen

HELP

  Broadcast Sponsorship Needed

Contact Monks Media For Info

Tel:
317-776-4127




BASEBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

1st Half

2nd Half

4/16

  VS Noblesville

LISTEN

LISTEN

4/22

  @ Westfield-RAINED OUT

BASEBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

1st Half

2nd Half

HELP

  Broadcast Sponsorship Needed

Contact Monks Media For Info

Tel:
317-776-4127




BASEBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

1st Half

2nd Half

3/30

  VS Carmel

LISTEN 1

LISTEN 2

3/30

  VS Carmel

LISTEN 3

LISTEN 4

4/8

  VS Pendleton Heights

LISTEN

LISTEN

4/14

  VS Avon

LISTEN

LISTEN

4/18

  VS Lawrence North

LISTEN

LISTEN

4/30

  @ Zionsville

LISTEN

LISTEN

5/10

  @ Westfield

LISTEN

LISTEN

5/12

  vs Westfield

LISTEN

LISTEN

BASEBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

1st Half

2nd Half

HELP

  Broadcast Sponsorship Needed

Contact Monks Media For Info

Tel:
317-776-4127




BASEBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

1st Half

2nd Half

5-17

  @ Westfield

LISTEN

LISTEN

HELP

  Broadcast Sponsorship Needed

Contact Monks Media For Info

Tel:
317-776-4127




BASEBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

1st Half

2nd Half

3/24

  Westfield Scrimmage

Listen

Listen

3/29

  VS Sheridan

Listen

Listen

4/06

  VS Alexandria

Listen

Listen

4/09

  VS Frankfort

Listen

Listen

4/16

  @ Hamilton Heights

LISTEN

LISTEN

4/25

  Zionsville

LISTEN

LISTEN

4/30

  Zionsville

LISTEN

LISTEN

5/20

  vs. Westfield

LISTEN

LISTEN

5/21

  @ Westfield

LISTEN

LISTEN

6/07

  Greenfield Central

LISTEN

LISTEN

6/11

  Evansville North: Semi-State

LISTEN

LISTEN

HELP

  Broadcast Sponsorship Needed

Contact Monks Media For Info

Tel:
317-776-4127




BASEBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

1st Half

2nd Half

3/29

  @ Noblesville

Listen

Listen

5/02

  vs. Westfield

Listen

Listen

HELP

  Broadcast Sponsorship Needed

Contact Monks Media For Info

Tel:
317-776-4127




3/24

  Noblesville Scrimmage

Listen

Listen

3/29

  @ Carmel

Listen

Listen

4/14

  Vs Harrison

Listen

Listen

4/22

  VS Hamilton Heights-RAINED OUT

4/29

  VS Brownsburg

Listen

Listen

5/02

  @ Sheridan

Listen

Listen

5/04

  @ Zionsville

Listen

Listen

5/05

  VS Zionsville

Listen

Listen

5/10

  VS Hamilton SE

Listen

Listen

5/12

  @ Hamilton SE

Listen

Listen

5/17

  vs. McCutcheon

Listen

Listen

5/20

  @ Noblesville

Listen

Listen

5/21

  vs. Noblesville

Listen

Listen

5/25

  vs. Lafayette Jefferson

Listen

Listen




BASEBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE

1st Half

2nd Half

4/14

  VS Lafayette Jefferson

Listen

Listen

4/25

  @ Noblesville

Listen

Listen

4/26

  VS Noblesville

Listen

Listen

4/30

  @ Zionsville

LISTEN

LISTEN

5/2

  @ Pike

Listen

Listen

5/04

  VS Westfield

Listen

Listen

5/05

  @ Westfield

Listen

Listen

5/06

  VS Lebanon

Listen

Listen

5/10

  VS Harrison

Listen

Listen

5/16

  VS Western Boone

Listen

Listen

5/23

  VS Danville

Listen

Listen




AUTO SPORT RADIO WITH DON KAY - AIRS WEDNESDAYS AT 7PM

Date

  Guests

9/27/05

Guests:

LISTEN

9/20/05

Guests:Phil Casey... Senior Technical for the Indy Racing League; Nicole Manske... you will see her daily doing sports and special assignments on WISH-TV channel 8 in Indianapolis

LISTEN

9/13/05

Guests:Dave Brown... Fire and Safety Co-ordinator for the Indy Racing League; Dennis Reinbold... co-owner, with Robbie Buhl, of Dreyer and Reinbold Racing

LISTEN

9/06/05

Guests: Mike Devin...Vice President/Technical Director, Director of Competition for USAC

LISTEN

8/30/05

Guests: Scott Goodyear

LISTEN

8/23/05

Guests: Dave Argabright... author and writer extraordinaire; and Dave "The King" Wilson

LISTEN

8/16/05

Guests:

LISTEN

8/09/05

Guests: Bill Simpson... Elected to the International Motorsports Hall of Fame and Al Larsen... Director of Public Relations for Andretti/Green Racing.

LISTEN

8/02/05

Guests: Mike King... host for the IMS Radio Network Indy Racing League's national broadcast; Ray Skillman... successful car dealer in the Indianapolis area as well as a long time stock car driver; Stevie Reeves...works for DEI in the fab shop as well as spots for Dale Jr. and Paul Menard.

LISTEN

7/26/05

Guests: Buddy McAtee... Vice President and Executive Director of IMS Productions, Kevin Kotansky... Kroger Marketing , Scott Smith...communications manager for Indianapolis Raceway Park

LISTEN

7/19/05

Guests: Johnny Rutherford aka "Lone Star JR"... 3 time Indy 500 winner, IRL driver coach, consultant to the Indy Racing League, Pace Car driver and author.

LISTEN

7/12/05

Guests: Jerry Coons Jr., Justin Marvel, and Michael Lewis

LISTEN

7/05/05

Guests: Kevin Blanch... star of the "Kevin Blanch's Tech Tips" segment of the "The Fast Life" which will air this Sunday on ESPN2 at noon EDT and Jeff Horton... Director of Engineering for the Indy Racing League.

LISTEN

6/28/05

Guest: Tomas Scheckter

LISTEN

6/21/05

Guest: Derek Daily

LISTEN

6/14/05

Guests: Michelle Abbott, Ralph Liquiori, and Joe Liquior

LISTEN

6/07/05

Guests: Bob Jenkins... currently seen on Speed Channel Sunday evenings Bob has just completed the month of May on the PA at the Indianapolis Motor Speedway
Tom Johnson... promoter of the hugely successful 56th Annual Hoosier Hundred at the State Fairgrounds on Friday May 27th
Terry Angstadt... Vice President of Marketing for the Indianapolis Motor Speedway.
Bill York... Manager of the Media Center at the Speedway, Bill has shown the sports world how to provide what all media requires to cover a sporting event.

LISTEN

5/24/05

Janet Guthrie... first female to qualify and drive in the Indianapolis 500.
Bob Falcon... developer of the "shoe horn"
Jeff Bucknum... a rookie driving for Dreyer and Reinbold Racing.
Jon Herb... a veteran driver in both the IndyCar Series and the Menards Infiniti Pro Series.
Roman Comer... the "honary mayor" of Slick Lizzard

LISTEN

5/17/05

Jeff Ward... former AMA National Motocross Champion in both 250cc and 500 cc divisions.
Larry Curry... a veteran Chief Mechanic and Team Manager
Larry Foyt... qualifying for his rookie 500 in 2004 Larry is back to attempt qualify for his second 500 mile race.
AJ Foyt IV... driving for his grandfather, the legendary 4 time Indy 500 winner AJ Foyt, he is ready to qualify for his 3rd Indy 500.
Paul Blevin... from Riverside, California Paul is the assistant flagman for the Indy Racing League.
Vitor Meira... driving the Rahal/Letterman #17

LISTEN

5/10/05

Sam Schmidt
Richie Hearn
And: Scott Roembke

LISTEN

5/03/05

Joie Chitwood... newly appointed President and COO of the Indianapolis Motor Speedway and Brian Barnhart... newly appointed President and COO for the Indy Racing League.

LISTEN

4/26/05

Mario Andretti's brother Aldo, and Tom Johnson-Representative of the Hoosier 100

LISTEN

4/19/05

Scott "Chicago's Own" Jasek... co-owner and coordinator of the Indy Expierence Two-Seater program
Dave Steele... the current Weld Racing Silver Crown Champion

LISTEN

4/12/05

Steve Namisnak...Chief Mechanic for Tomas Enge
Glenn "Packy" Wheeler.. former "Truckee" turned owner, with his lovely wife Ellen, of Performance Graphics and Chris Wheeler, Host of QuikTime Karting on the Monks Media Radio Network

LISTEN

4/05/05

Brian Barnhart... President and COO of the Indy Racing League.
Jacques Lazier
Gary Sallee & Susan Schafer co-owners of the new Playa Del Racing Team

LISTEN

3/29/05

Jonathon Bryd II of Bryd Brothers Racing

LISTEN

3/22/05

DUE TO A POWER OUTAGE AT OUR STUDIOS,
WE WERE ONLY ABLE TO RECOND THE LAST 20 MINUTES OF THE PROGRAM
WE APOLOGIZE FOR ANY INCONVENIENCE

LISTEN

3/15/05

Guests:Mike "Kitch" Kitchel-Panther Racing
Rollie Helmling-President, CEO & Director USAC

LISTEN

3/08/05

Guest:Larry Curry, Travis Greg, Tomas Enge

LISTEN

3/01/05

Guest:Dennis Reinbold:Co-owner Dreyer and Reinbold Racing with driver Roger Yashukawa.
Roger Bailey: E.D.-Menards Infiniti Pro Series.
Butch Meyer:Tech Dir-Menards Infiniti Pro Series.

LISTEN

2/22/05

Guest:Tom Blattler - Director of Communications for Rahal/Letterman Racing, Mike O'Leary - Author and Columnist for SpeedSport, Dave Argabright - Author of "Earl"

LISTEN

2/15/05

LISTEN

2/08/05

Guest:Lee Kunzman-Manager for Hemelgarn Racing, Wally Leavitt-Network Director of IMS Radio Network, Mark Jaynes-member of IMS Radio Network

LISTEN

2/01/05

Guest:IRL Senior V.P. of Business Affairs Kent Unger

LISTEN

1/25/05

Guests:Gary Bettenhausen, Willie Davis, and Steve Reeves

LISTEN

1/18/04

Owen Snyder-III, Jeff and Laura West, and Dick Buttle

LISTEN

1/11/04

Guests:Howdy Bell, Tom Carnegie and Anthony Foyt IV

LISTEN

1/4/04

  

LISTEN

12/21/04

  

LISTEN

12/14/04

  

LISTEN

12/7/04

  

LISTEN

11/30/04

  

LISTEN

11/23/04

  

LISTEN

11/16/04

  

LISTEN

11/09/04

  

LISTEN

11/02/04

  

LISTEN

10/26/04

  

LISTEN

10/19/04

  

LISTEN

10/12/04

  

LISTEN




THE PROFESSOR AND MARY ANN TALK NASCAR - AIRS MONDAYS AT 7PM

Date

PART 1

PART 2

9/26/05

Listen

9/19/05Guest: Erin Crocker

Listen

9/12/05

Listen

8/29/05Guests: Andy Houston and Mark McFarland

Listen

08/22/05

Listen

08/15/05

Listen

08/08/05

Post-Indy Part 1

08/08/05

Post-Indy Part 2

08/01/05

Listen

07/25/05

Listen

07/18/05

Toast To Tony 3

06/27/05

LISTEN

06/20/05

LISTEN

06/13/05

LISTEN

06/06/05

LISTEN

05/23/05

LISTEN

05/16/05

LISTEN

05/09/05

LISTEN

05/02/05

LISTEN

04/25/05

LISTEN

04/18/05

Guest: Deborah Renshaw, Driver in The Crafstman Truck Series

04/11/05

LISTEN

04/04/05

LISTEN

03/28/05

LISTEN

03/21/05

LISTEN

03/14/05

LISTEN

03/07/05

Professor, MaryAnn and Joe Welcome Driver Tyler Walker

02/28/05

ALL NASCAR TALK!

02/21/05

Professor, MaryAnn and Joe Welcome Tammy Kahne (Kasey's Mom)

02/14/05

LISTEN

02/07/05

LISTEN

01/31/05

W/ Special Guest NASCAR Busch Series Rookie, KIM CROSBY

01/24/05

LISTEN

01/17/05

W/ Special Guest Pam Boas

01/10/05

W/ Special Guest KERRY EARNHARDT

01/03/05

LISTEN

12/27/04

w/ Special Guest WARD BURTON

12/20/04

LISTEN

12/13/04

LISTEN

12/06/04

LISTEN

11/29/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2

11/22/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2

11/15/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2

11/08/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2

11/01/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2

10/25/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2

10/18/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2

10/11/04

10/04/04

09/27/04

09/20/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2

09/13/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2

09/06/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2

08/30/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2

08/23/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2

08/16/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2

08/09/04

08/02/04

07/26/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2

07/19/04

07/12/04

SHOW PART 1

SHOW PART 2




  Quicktime Karting

10/06/05

Guest: IRL Driver Jimmy Kite and a multitude of other secret guests LIVE from The INDY KARTING MOTORSPORTS COMPLEX AT Lafayette and Georgetown Rds. In INDY.

LISTEN

9/29/05

Guest: Erik Kullenberg, Cheif Instructor at Go-Faster Karting School in Denton, Tx.

LISTEN

9/22/05

LISTEN

9/08/05

Guest: Taylor Moore

LISTEN

9/01/05

Guests: Scott Hamble with 2nd To None Racing and Chris Wheeler

LISTEN

8/25/05

Guests: Roger Ruthhart, organizer of the Rock Island Grand Prix, talks karting with Court Kilgo

LISTEN

7/11/05

Guests: Rodney with Intrepid Kart Technology

LISTEN

7/28/05

Guests:

LISTEN

7/14/05

Guests: Zach Beard

LISTEN

7/07/05

Guests: Mark and Rob Hough

LISTEN

6/30/05

Guests: 2005 Indy 500 Winner-Dan Weldon
Along with Mike Greene and Steve Schiewer, Karting Drivers

LISTEN

6/23/05

Guests: Mike and Robby Otte!

LISTEN

6/16/05

Guests: Cody Jolly and Garett Napier from the Stars of Karting Series

LISTEN

6/09/05

Guests: Zach Beard and Bobby Cummings

LISTEN

6/02/05

Guest: Taylor Kiel

LISTEN

5/26/05

2-hour LIVE REMOTE from Average Joe's with Guests Nick Bussel of Infinity Pro Series, AJ Foyt IV, Travis Gregg, PJ Chesson, and more to be added!!

LISTEN

5/19/05

Guest: Mike Burrell from National Kart News

LISTEN

5/12/05

Guests: Charlie Swayne from Iron Rock Raceway And Dan Stowell of WKA Discusses Rules and Much More

LISTEN

5/05/05

Guests: Mike Burrell-National Kart News and
Garett Napier

LISTEN

4/28/05

Guests: Gary Lee-Owner, Whiteland Raceway and
Matt Codalata

LISTEN

4/21/05

Guests: Terry Riggins and
Sir Brandon Dorris

LISTEN

4/14/05

Guests: Jamie Farrell, and Gina Codalata

LISTEN

4/07/05

Guest: AJ Codalata

LISTEN

3/31/05

Guest: Mike Burell

LISTEN

3/24/05

Guests: Andrew Rolfe Of Pilot Racegear, Linda Whittaker Of Ohio Valley Karting Association, and Travis Gregg the IRL Infinity Pro Series points leader

LISTEN

3/17/05

Guests: Jerry Matthias, Troy Kearns, Tyler Kearns and Jim Leo of Pit Fit Training! Court is via phone from New York City!

LISTEN

3/10/05

Recap of the KMI Show in St. Charles, Illinois, with interviews and great inside information!

LISTEN

3/3/05

Recap of the KMI Show in St. Charles, Illinois, with interviews and great inside information!

LISTEN

2/24/05

Guests: A.J. Codalata recaps WKA Regional from Jacksonville, Florida and Karting Driver Elliot Bachelart discusses his Karting career

LISTEN

2/17/05

Guests: Mike Burrell discusses his recent trip to the West Coast And A Representative of Fast Times Karting Center

LISTEN

2/10/05

Guests: Michael Craney and Mark Dismore Sr.

LISTEN

2/03/05

Guests: John Burgess-President of SRA

LISTEN

1/27/05

Guests: Ron Funkhouser and Dave Throckmorton

LISTEN

1/20/05

Guests: Mike Burrell (Editor-National Kart News) and AJ Foyt-IV

LISTEN

1/14/04

Guests: Jason Burgess, Court Killgo and AJ Codalata

LISTEN



  RACIN' WITH DO

10/3/05

The gang discusses all the competing series and the folks who drive in them.

Listen

9/26/05

Listen

9/19/05

Listen

9/12/05

Listen

8/29/05

Listen

8/22/05

Listen

8/15/05

Listen

8/08/05

Listen

8/01/05

Listen

7/25/05

Listen

7/18/05

Sprint Week Special PART 1

Listen to Part 1

7/18/05

Sprint Week Special PART 2

Listen to Part 2

7/11/05

LISTEN

6/27/05

LISTEN

6/20/05

LISTEN

6/13/05

LISTEN

6/06/05

LISTEN

5/23/05

LISTEN

5/16/05

LISTEN

5/09/05

LISTEN

5/02/05

LISTEN

4/25/05

LISTEN

4/18/05

LISTEN

4/11/05

LISTEN

4/04/05

LISTEN

3/28/05

LISTEN

3/21/05

LISTEN

3/14/05

LISTEN

3/07/05

LISTEN

2/28/05

Guests: Ron McMahon of Riley Technologies Discusses Silver Crown Racing, and Dave Argabright-Author of "Earl", "Jack Hewitt" and "Brad Doty"

LISTEN

2/21/05

Guests: Joey Martin of Stealth, Joe Devin of DRC, Bob Dickinson of Competition Welding

LISTEN

2/14/05

DO and KO Discussed Daytona 500 and Florida Sprint Races

LISTEN

2/07/05

Guests: Owen Snyder, Jason Smith and Jason McCord

LISTEN

1/31/05

Premier LIVE Program Of "Racing With D.O." On The Monks Media Radio Network

LISTEN

1/29/05

Roundtable Discussion From Milwaukee Swap Meet

LISTEN

1/22/05

Roundy's Roundtable at 5th Annual Racer's Swap Meet in Kokomo

LISTEN




  RACING ROOTS

10-05-05

Due To Illness-No Show

9-28-05

Chris Discusses The Indy Sprint and Midget Scene

LISTEN

9-21-05

Guest: Driver of the #33 Andy Mohr/Red Pederson Racing Engines Sprint Car

LISTEN

9-14-05

LISTEN

9-07-05

LISTEN

8-31-05

Brian Paulus-World of Outlaws Driver
and Hero to all!!!

LISTEN

8-24-05

  

LISTEN

8-17-05

  2004 Gas City and Kokomo Speedway Champion Shane Cottle

LISTEN

8-10-05

  The Missouri Missile himself Jesse Hockett.

LISTEN

8-3-05

  Canada's very own Cody Geldart. Cody is the 2004 SOS Champion and a 2005 All-Star Rookie of the Year Candidate.

LISTEN

7-27-05

  Guest: Tony Elliott - 9 time Kokomo Speedway Champion, 2 time Gas City Champion, 2 time Warsaw Speedway Champion, 1998 & 2000 USAC Sprint Car Champion, 1999 USAC Speedweek Champion, and Over 200 A-Main victories

LISTEN

7-20-05

  Sprint Week Prerace show

LISTEN

7-13-05

  Guest: Ricky Stenhouse Jr.- Driver of the #40r Fast Effects Removable Decals/Dynotech Engines/SBS Motorsports/J&J Wing Sprint Car

LISTEN

7-06-05

  Guest: Brian Brown- Driver of the #21 Wise Guys/Jolt Gum/Iron Energy Drink/Maxim Wing Sprint Car

LISTEN

6-29-05

  Guest: Terry Goff-UMRA Mini Sprint Champ with over 100 victories!

LISTEN

6-22-05

  Guest: Ken and Aaron Ruetzel-Father and Son Team from Texas
And Monks Media Drivers: Chris Kopczynski, Stephanie Tuttle and Casey Shuman

LISTEN

6-15-05

  Guest: John Wolfe and Stephanie Tuttle

LISTEN

6-08-05

  Guest: Casey Shuman and Paul Hazen

LISTEN

6-01-05

  Guest: Kyle Pollock - Member of Jason McCord's Crew

LISTEN

5-25-05

  Guest: Michael Jones - 2005 Knoxville Speedway Championship Contendor

LISTEN

5-18-05

  Guest: Brandon Whited from Richmond, Indiana in the #2 D&D Lawncare, Whited Racing, Stealth/Wesmar USAC Sprint Car

LISTEN

5-11-05

  Guest: Bryan Clauson

LISTEN

5-04-05

  Guest: Bryan Stanfill

LISTEN

4-27-05

  Guest: Justin Marvel-2003 Putnamville Raceway Champion

LISTEN

4-20-05

  Guest: Casey Shuman

LISTEN

4-13-05

  Guest: Ricky Stenhouse Jr

LISTEN

4-06-05

  Guest: Brian Brown

LISTEN

3-30-05

  Guest: 2004 Gas City and Kokomo Speedway Champion Shane Cottle

LISTEN

3-23-05

  Guest: Jason Holt

LISTEN

3-16-05

  Guest: Round Table with Donnie Adams, Jr., Billy Wease, Josh Spencer, Chris Kopczynski and Chad Orr

LISTEN

3-09-05

  Guest: Josh Spencer

LISTEN

3-02-05

  Guest: Matt Hummel

LISTEN

2-23-05

  Guest: Joey Martin-Owner of Stealth Racing

LISTEN

2-16-05

  Guest: Donnie Adams Sr & Jr

LISTEN

2-09-05

  Guest: Dakoda Armstrong:
14 year old Midget Driver
along with Teamate Bryan Clauson

LISTEN

2-02-05

  Guest: Kevin Oldham Writer for Hoseheads.com and Bryan Clauson

LISTEN

1-26-05

  Guest: Driver Billy Wease

LISTEN

1/19/04

  Guest: Sprint Driver-Bryan Clauson

LISTEN

1/12/04

  THE TWO HOUR PREMIER

LISTEN




CITY HALL RADIO WITH MAYOR JOHN DITSLEAR

3-11-05

  Guests: Andy Wert, Cara Kulp

3-18-05

  Guests: Chris Hamm

3-25-05

  Guests: Jeff Hendricks, Ken Gilliam and Rick Russell

4-01-05

  Guests: Lt. Tony Craig and Andy Wert

4-08-05

  Guests: Brandon Bennett and Gary Deakyne

4-15-05

Guests: Terri Tierney, Lt. Tony Craig, Steve Huntley,  and Rocky Shanesaz

4-22-05

  Guests: Rusty Bodenhorn

4-29-05

  Guest Hosts: Don Seal and Brandon Bennett

5-06-05

  Guest: Kevin Jump

5-13-05

  Guests: Mrs. Teri Ditslear, David Cooper   and Carri Bisesi

5-20-05

  Guests: Rusty Bodenhorn and Holly Ramone

5-27-05

  Guest: Susie Davis

6-03-05

  Guests: Emily Herner and Jeff Zeckel

6-10-05

  Guests: Susie Davis and Ken Gilliam

6-17-05

  Guest: Brandon Bennett

6-24-05

  Guests: Bob Busalacchi, Kirk Staley, and Marc Cruea

7-15-05

  Guests: Rick Russel, John Williams, Janet Ditslear,    and Jeff Monks

7-22-05

  Guest Host: Cara Kulp

7-29-05

  Guest Host: Lt. Tony Craig w/ special guests Karen Starling, Rich Allen, and Dave and Jeff Carmack

8-05-05

  Guests: Karen Starling, Russ Wagner, Randall Hardin, Emily DiRossa, Joe Arrowood

8-12-05

  Guests: Sheriff Doug Carter

8-19-05

No Show Due To City Emergency

8-26-05

  Host - Lt. Tony Craig; Guests: Sharon Craig, Diane Nebit, Matt Johnston, Sgt. Rich Hubbard

9-09-05

  Guests: Brandon Bennett and Joe Arrowood

9-16-05

  Guests: Tim Stottlemeyer, White River Clean-up Recap

9-23-05

  Guests: Michelle Dixon and Kelly Funk

9-30-05

  Guests: Rick Russell


Monks Media Radio Network
44 North 9th Street - Noblesville, IN 46060
Office: 317.776.4127   Fax: 317.776.4128
admin@monksmedia.com